Paulgraham.Com - Info paulgraham.com

paulgraham.com receives about 26,650 unique visitors and 43,706 (1.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $199.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $103,367.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank paulgraham.com is ranked number 26,835 in the world and 0.00533% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 98.136.241.156.

About - paulgraham.com

How popular is paulgraham.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
799,500
Daily Pageviews:
43,706 (1.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,835 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00533% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 24.5%21.9%13071
United States 23.8%26.8%22914
Canada 2.7%2.1%20033
Belgium 2.4%1.6%7161
Brazil 2.2%4.0%25074
South Africa 2.2%2.1%10106
Singapore 2.0%1.9%7935
Nigeria 1.9%1.2%13872
United Kingdom 1.9%1.6%45498
Taiwan 1.9%2.2%14413
Ireland 1.8%2.2%5539
Pakistan 1.7%1.1%25751
Iran 1.7%1.5%34426
Spain 1.7%1.2%42076
Indonesia 1.7%1.5%32682
Egypt 1.4%1.2%18896
Malaysia 1.3%0.8%16401
Australia 1.3%1.6%25345
France 1.1%1.4%50088
Japan 0.7%1.4%120493
Viet Nam 0.7%0.7%28880
Turkey 0.7%1.1%67025
Israel 0.7%1.1%15512

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
paulgraham.com
99.87%99.92%1.56
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush paulgraham.com
Domain:
  paulgraham.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,389
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is paulgraham.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much paulgraham.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$199.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,970.00
Yearly Revenue:
$72,635.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,713$134.35
India 9,572$15.31
Canada 918$6.43
Australia 699$5.27
Ireland 962$4.77
United Kingdom 699$4.36
South Africa 918$4.05
Belgium 699$3.45
Brazil 1,748$3.09
France 612$2.88
Israel 481$2.81
Singapore 830$2.48
Japan 612$1.96
Taiwan 962$1.83
Nigeria 524$1.37
Malaysia 350$1.06
Indonesia 656$0.81
Iran 656$0.76
Spain 524$0.58
Turkey 481$0.52
Pakistan 481$0.51
Egypt 524$0.42
Viet Nam 306$0.22

How much money do paulgraham.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,120.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,626.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,273
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
218,180
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,654,528
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,108$24.18
India 2,680$4.29
Ireland 375$1.86
Canada 229$1.61
Australia 140$1.05
Singapore 241$0.72
United Kingdom 112$0.70
Israel 91$0.53
Indonesia 380$0.47
Belgium 84$0.41
France 67$0.32
Taiwan 154$0.29
Brazil 105$0.19
Pakistan 154$0.16
Iran 105$0.12
Spain 100$0.11
Malaysia 28$0.08
South Africa 18$0.08
Japan 18$0.06
Turkey 34$0.04
Nigeria 10$0.03
Egypt 26$0.02
Viet Nam 12$0.01

How much is paulgraham.com worth?

Website Value:
$103,367.58

Where is paulgraham.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.136.241.156
ASN:
AS36647 
ISP:
Yahoo 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.136.241.156

How fast does paulgraham.com load?

Average Load Time:
(832 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Programming/Personal Pages

What sites are related to paulgraham.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 03 Aug 2012 21:38:23 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: private
X-XRDS-Location: http://www.paulgraham.com/ystore/openid/rp.xrds
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Fri, 03 Aug 2012 21:38:23 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
Server: YTS/1.19.11

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1200
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2012081601
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 7084000
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.218.72.112 1200
A 98.136.241.156 1200
TXT 1200
MX milter1.store.yahoo.com 600
MX milter2.store.yahoo.com 600
NS yns2.yahoo.com 3599
NS yns1.yahoo.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-29
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about PAULGRAHAM.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/PAULGRAHAM.COM">AboutUs: PAULGRAHAM.COM </a>




Registrant:
Graham, Paul
2000 Bryant St
Palo Alto, CA 94301
US

Domain Name: PAULGRAHAM.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Graham, Paul email
2000 Bryant St
Palo Alto, CA 94301
US
617 792 2790 fax: (408) 731-3301


Record expires on 28-Oct-2012.
Record created on 29-Oct-1998.
Database last updated on 3-Aug-2012 17:11:24 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

ST-NS1.YAHOO.COM 209.191.66.175
NS5.STORE.YAHOO.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PAULGRAHAM.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS5.STORE.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: ST-NS1.YAHOO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-aug-2011
Creation Date: 29-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Aug 2012 21:37:29 UTC <<<
Last update was 519 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

telecomitalia.sm
4 secs
dazsports.net
52 secs
91kana.com
1 min
govtjobsfree.com
1 min
crudigniter.com
1 min
iming.net.cn
2 mins
todopatinetes.com
3 mins
djamit.ml
3 mins
skywind.me
4 mins
walletking.co.uk
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
paulgraham.com widget